top of page
  • DerbyshireFootball

Results - November 2022

The results and scorers from October's games involving Derbyshire's clubs down to step five. Click HERE for step six and HERE for step seven and below.

See individual club pages for full fixture/results calendars.


 



Sunday, November 27:


Emirates FA Cup Second Round:

Ipswich Town 4-0 Buxton

Chaplin 33, 73

Ahadme 38

Jackson 90+2

Newport County 1-2 Derby County

Farquharson 41 Sibley 54

McGoldrick 88




Saturday, November 26:


Vanarama National League North:

AFC Fylde 2-0 Alfreton Town

Obi 7

Haughton 84pen


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Hitchin Town 4-1 Mickleover

Gouveia 2 Beavon 44

Cawley 14, 24

Bell 71

Ilkeston Town 3-0 Kings Langley

Bradley 25

Campbell 48, 55


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Bamber Bridge 5-1 Matlock Town

Scarborough 4, 12 Johnston 51

Lescott 55, 66

Sinclair-Smith 62

Morpeth Town 0-2 Belper Town

Cartwright 54

Tuton 75


Pitching In NPL East:

Long Eaton Utd 2-1 Pontefract Collieries

Cox 60 Priestley 30

J Walker 90


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 0-2 Spalding Utd

Clifton 50, 87


Pitching In NPL West:

Clitheroe 3-2 Glossop NE

Gonzales 57 Etia 69, 88

Cane 75, 79


UCL Premier North:

Belper Utd 2-2 Newark & Sherwood Utd

Steadman 74 White 3, 84

Jones 81

Sleaford Town 3-2 Heanor Town

Wright 24, 25, 68 Korzeniewski 43, 73


Emirates FA Cup Second Round:

AFC Wimbledon 0-2 Chesterfield

Dobra 44

King 76



Tuesday, November 22:


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Coalville Town 4-1 Mickleover

Chambers 17, 54 Dales 48

Wilson 66

Kee 79


UCL Premier North:

Loughborough Students 5-1 Heanor Town

Lynn 8 Dando 46

O'Toole 22, 28

Bowman 58

Edwards 86



Saturday, November 19:


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 2-0 Solihull Moors

Quigley 15

Clements 72


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Ilkeston Town 2-0 Barwell

Eratt-Thompson 37

Gibson 83

Mickleover 4-3 Stratford Town

Reeves 4 Riley 16

Beavon 40 Grocutt 61

Wilson 45+3 Taylor 85

Osideko 90


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Belper Town 2-2 Whitby Town

Litchfield 6 Day 23

Middleton 81pen Keithley 40


Pitching In NPL East:

Brighouse Town 1-4 Long Eaton Utd

Clarke 45 Orlando-Young 13

Cursons 19, 45

J Walker 45


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Daventry Town 3-2 Gresley Rovers

Swift 58 Frizelle 14

Johnson 65, 90pen Munday 85


Pitching In NPL West:

Glossop NE 0-3 Bootle

Hodkinson 46

McGowan 51

Peterson 82


UCL Premier North:

Kimberley MW 4-4 Belper Utd

Shaw 25 O'Connell 19

Moore 39 Steadman 33, 57

Eccleshall 53 Hanslow 80

Nicholson 90

Leicester Nirvana 2-3 Heanor Town

Abouraia 47 Greenham 2

Clayton-Naute 70 Sleigh 36, 64


Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round:

Blyth Spartans 4-2 Buxton

Main 28, 49, 70, 89 Newton 6

Elliott 44

Darlington 4-1 Alfreton Town

Lambert 19, 90+2 Southwell 50

Hedley 30

Rivers 32

Matlock Town 1-2 Marske Utd

Slew 25 Hopson 33pen, Boyes 78




Friday, November 18:


Sky Bet League One:

Portsmouth 0-0 Derby County




Wednesday, November 16:


Manchester Premier Cup Quarter-Final:

Avro 0-0 Glossop NE

(Glossop won 4-2 on pens)




Tuesday, November 15:


Vanarama National League North:

Buxton 0-1 Scarborough Athletic

Colville 37


FA Cup First Round Replay:

Derby County 5-0 Torquay Utd

Ellis 7og

Osula 15

Thompson 38

Dobbin 62

McGoldrick 79



Saturday, November 12:


Sky Bet League One:

MK Dons 1-3 Derby County

Barry 41 Roberts 43

Collins 53

Mendez-Laing 79


Vanarama National League North:

Torquay Utd 1-5 Chesterfield

De Silva 30 Grimes 8

Oldaker 49

Clements 57

Uchegbulam 77

Tshimanga 87


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 0-0 Bradford PA


Buxton 0-4 Banbury

Babos 26

Rasulo 45, 52

Williams 77


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Nuneaton Borough 2-0 Ilkeston Town

Benbow 59

McManus 54

Redditch Utd 2-1 Mickleover

Sheaf 78 Greaves 26

Flanagan 88


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Hyde Utd 0-1 Matlock Town

Johnston 30

South Shields 2-1 Belper Town

Alessandra 61 Middleton 69pen

Mottley-Hendry 67


Pitching In NPL East:

Shildon 2-2 Long Eaton Utd

Postill 44 Hutchinson 15pen

Trotter 76 Cursons 64


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 0-3 Corby Town

Arthur 27

Molyneux 67

Thompson-Matthews 74


Pitching In NPL West:

Newcastle Town 1-1 Glossop NE

Lovatt 65 Askey 50og


Buildbase FA Vase Second Round:

Belper Utd 4-1 Hinckley AFC

Steadman 16 Rankin 10

O'Connell 42, 89

De Abreu 55



Wednesday, November 9:


Carabao Cup Third Round:

Liverpool 0-0 Derby County

(Liverpool won 3-2 on penalties)




Tuesday, November 8:


Vanarama National League North:

Darlington 3-1 Alfreton Town

Leesley 23 Salam 85

Hazel 25

Felix 90+12

Gloucester City 0-1 Buxton

Gilchrist 53


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Mickleover 1-1 Stourbridge

Warren 27 Moore 51


Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round:

Heanor Town 8-0 Sandiacre Town

Rourke 25, 31, 41, 67, 71

Daley 49, 54

Korzeniewski 77

New Mills 1-6 Belper Utd

Rogers 80 Guy 14

Graves 33, 51, 74

Tyson 41

Steadman 84




Sunday, November 6:


Emirates FA Cup First Round:

Torquay Utd 2-2 Derby County

Hall 56pen Osula 27, 47

Goodwin 90+5



Saturday, November 5:


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Ilkeston Town 3-1 Hitchin Town

Gibson 39 Cawley 14

Fenton 85

Campbell 90+2

Mickleover 2-0 Bedford Town

Beavon 20

Dales 47


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Belper Town 1-4 Gainsborough Trinity

Mangham 12 Donaldson 22pen, 40, 81

Lewis 65


Pitching In NPL East:

Long Eaton Utd 1-4 Grimsby Borough

Gordon 47 Drury 26

Robinson-Barlow 59

Debnam 74pen

Essel 90


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Loughborough Dynamo 0-0 Gresley Rovers


Pitching In NPL West:

Glossop NE 0-3 Workington

Carroll 26

Symington 61

Rigg 85


UCL Premier North:

Deeping Rangers 3-1 Belper Utd

Mason 12og Steadman 28

Bird 37, 55

Heanor Town 2-1 Skegness Town

Sleigh 45 Broughton 35

Korzeniewski 51


Emirates FA Cup First Round:

Buxton 2-0 Merthyr Town

De Girolamo 5pen

Gilchrist 88

Chesterfield 1-0 Northampton Town

Dobra 14



Tuesday, November 1:


Sky Bet League One:

Morecambe 1-1 Derby County

Weir 45 Sibley 59


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 2-1 Gateshead

Quigley 22 Olley 20

Mandeville 47


Vanarama National League North:

Boston United 1-0 Alfreton Town

Pollock 49


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Mickleover 2-1 Basford Utd

Wilson 4 Smith 12

Reeves 62



댓글


bottom of page