top of page
United_Counties_League_logo_edited.png

Belper United Results & Fixtures 2022/2023 

Date
Opponent
Comp
Result
Scorers
31/7/22
Leicester Nirvana (A)
UCL
L0-1
3/8/22
Eastwood CFC (A)
UCL
W3-1
Tyson 9, Hanslow 19, 64
7/8/22
Lichfield City (H)
FACEP
L0-3
9/8/22
AFC Mansfield (H)
UCL
D3-3
Graves 15, Ollett 22, Smyth 82
13/8/22
Boston Town (H)
UCL
W3-2
Hanslow 6, 61, Smyth 50
27/8/22
Newark & Sherwood (A)
UCL
L1-2
Brown 42
29/8/22
Kimberley MW (H)
UCL
L1-2
Bernard 23
3/9/22
Quorn (H)
UCL
L1-5
Smyth 45
7/9/22
Selston (A)
UCL
W3-1
Hanslow 27, 77, O'Connell 41pen
17/9/22
Skegness Town (A)
UCL
L0-1
24/9/22
Gedling MW (A)
FAV2Q
D1-1 (5-4P)
4/10/22
AFC Mansfield (A)
UCL
W2-0
Smyth 24, O'Connell 26
8/10/22
Coventry Utd (A)
LC1
L0-4
11/10/22
South Normanton Ath (H)
DSC1
W2-1
Steadman 50, Hanslow 90+4
15/10/22
Loughborough Stu (A)
UCL
L0-4
22/10/22
Cheltenham Saracens (A)
FAV1
W5-3
Smyth 44, 90, Tyson 73, 82, Hanslow 78
25/10/22
Sherwood Colliery (H)
UCL
D2-2
O'Connell 65, Graves 86
29/10/22
Melton Town (A)
UCL
L1-2
DeAbreu 90
5/11/22
Deeping Rangers (A)
UCL
L1-3
Steadman 28
8/11/22
New Mills (A)
DSC2
W6-1
Guy 14, Graves 33, 51, 74, Tyson 41, Steadman 84
12/11/22
Hinckley AFC (H)
FAV2
W4-1
Steadman 16, O'Connell 42, 89, De Abreu 55
19/11/22
Kimberley MW (A)
UCL
D4-4
O'Connell 19, Steadman 33, 57, Hanslow 80
26/11/22
Newark & Sherwood (H)
UCL
D2-2
Steadman 74, Jones 81
3/12/22
Coventry Sphinx (H)
FAV3
L0-6
19/12/22
Chesterfield Yth (A)
DSC3
W3-0
Gregory 36, Hanslow 58, Tyson 88
26/12/22
Heanor Town (A)
UCL
W5-4
Jones 23, Guy 52, Hanslow 65, 70, 75
7/1/23
Loughborough Stu (H)
UCL
L1-6
Smyth 55
14/1/23
Heather St John's (A)
UCL
D1-1
Hanslow 44
28/1/23
Quorn (A)
UCL
W2-1
Hanslow 10, Jones 49
31/1/23
Gresley Rovers (A)
DSCQF
D1-1 (4-2P)
O'Connell 63
4/2/23
Deeping Rangers (H)
UCL
7/2/23
Sherwood Colliery (A)
UCL
11/2/23
Sleaford Town (A)
UCL
14/2/23
Anstey Nomads (H)
UCL
18/2/23
Pinchbeck Utd (H)
UCL
26/2/23
Wisbech Town (H)
UCL
4/3/23
Skegness Town (H)
UCL
7/3/23
Selston (H)
UCL
11/3/23
Sleaford Town (H)
UCL
18/3/23
Boston Town (A)
UCL
22/3/23
Pinchbeck Utd (A)
UCL
25/3/23
Melton Town (H)
UCL
28/3/23
Heather St John's (H)
UCL
1/4/23
Anstey Nomads (A)
UCL
8/4/23
Eastwood CFC (H)
UCL
11/4/23
Heanor Town (H)
UCL
15/4/23
Wisbech Town (A)
UCL
22/4/23
Leicester Nirvana (H)
UCL
TBC
Buxton (A)
DSCSF
bottom of page