Vanarama.png

Chesterfield Results & Fixtures 2021/2022 

Date
Opposition
Comp
Result
Scorers
21/8/21
Aldershot Town (A)
NL
W2-0
Rowe 72pen, Tshimanga 76
28/8/21
Wealdstone (H)
NL
W2-0
Khan 5, Carline 81
30/8/21
King's Lynn Town (A)
NL
W2-0
Tshimanga 16pen, 48
4/9/21
Bromley (H)
NL
D2-2
Carline 37, Oyeleke 71
11/9/21
Dover Athletic (A)
NL
D0-0
14/9/21
Barnet (H)
NL
W4-2
Tshimanga 6, 9pen, 64pen, Gunning 77
18/9/21
Yeovil Town (A)
NL
W2-0
Oyeleke 19, Tshimanga 36
25/9/21
Torquay Utd (H)
NL
D2-2
Tshimanga 58, 73
28/9/21
Woking (A)
NL
L1-3
Khan 12
5/10/21
Wrexham (A)
NL
D1-1
Kerr 5
9/10/21
Southend Utd (A)
NL
W4-0
Rowe 19, 40, 73pen, Khan 49
16/10/21
Curzon Ashton (A)
FAC4Q
W4-0
King 22, Tyson 40, Mandeville 75, Payne 85pen
23/10/21
Boreham Wood (H)
NL
W2-1
Rowe 20pen, Tshimanga 43
26/10/21
Eastleigh (H)
NL
W1-0
Tshimanga 34
30/10/21
Dagenham & Redbridge (A)
NL
D2-2
Grimes 50, Tshimanga 52
6/11/21
Southend Utd (H)
FAC1
W3-1
Khan 6, Croll 14, Tshimanga 79
13/11/21
Weymouth (H)
NL
W4-0
Tshimanga 23pen, 45, 58, Khan 73
20/11/21
Solihull Moors (A)
NL
W2-0
Whittle 36, Tshimanga 45
23/11/21
Altrincham (H)
NL
D2-2
Mandeville 11, Tshimanga 44
5/12/21
Salford CIty (A)
FAC2
W2-0
Mandeville 28, Kellerman 86
11/12/21
Grimsby Town (A)
NL
W1-0
Tshimanga 84
18/12/21
Guiseley (H)
FAT3
L-L
Match cancelled. Chesterfield withdraw from competition.
28/12/21
FC Halifax Town (H)
NL
D1-1
Clarke 85
2/1/22
King's Lynn Town (H)
NL
W1-0
Mandeville 51
8/1/22
Chelsea (A)
FAC3
L1-5
Asante 80
15/1/22
Barnet (A)
NL
W4-1
Tshimanga 48, 70, Asante 59, King 90
18/1/22
Maidenhead Utd (A)
NL
L2-3
King 45, Tshimanga 55
22/1/22
Aldershot Town (H)
NL
D0-0
29/1/22
Eastleigh (A)
NL
W1-0
Weston 89
5/2/22
Dagenham & Redbridge (H)
NL
W2-1
Tshimanga 44pen, 62pen
8/2/22
Stockport County (A)
NL
D2-2
Tshimanga 16, Asante 21
12/2/22
Weymouth (A)
NL
D1-1
Whittle 70
19/2/22
Solihull Moors (H)
NL
L2-3
Whittle 14, Asante 21
22/2/22
Wrexham (H)
NL
L0-2
26/2/22
Yeovil Town (H)
NL
W1-0
Kellerman 45
1/3/22
Notts County (H)
NL
W3-1
Maguire 60, 86, Asante 90pen
5/3/22
Southend Utd (H)
NL
D2-2
King 9, Miller 77
12/3/22
Boreham Wood (A)
NL
D1-1
Asante 83pen
19/3/22
Maidenhead Utd (H)
NL
W1-0
Asante 76
22/3/22
Altrincham (A)
NL
L0-1
26/3/22
Notts County (A)
NL
D1-1
Whittle 13
2/4/22
Grimsby Town (H)
NL
L1-4
Maguire 5
9/4/22
Wealdstone (A)
NL
W2-1
Grimes 35, Quigley 68
18/4/22
FC Halifax Town (A)
NL
L0-2
23/4/22
Dover Athletic (H)
NL
W3-2
Khan 24, 82, King 85
30/4/22
Bromley (A)
NL
L2-4
Maguire 39, Denton 43
2/5/22
Stockport County (H)
NL
L0-1
7/5/22
Torquay Utd (A)
NL
L0-2
15/5/22
Woking (H)
NL