top of page
VNL North logo.png

Buxton Results & Fixtures 2022/2023 

Date
Opponents
Comp
Result
Scorers
6/8/22
Peterborough Sports (A)
NLN
D1-1
Gilchrist 42
13/8/22
Curzon Ashton (H)
NLN
W1-0
De Girolamo 70pen
16/8/22
Leamington (H)
NLN
D1-1
Goodridge 83
20/8/22
Hereford (A)
NLN
L0-2
27/8/22
Blyth Spartans (H)
NLN
L1-2
Gilchrist 41
29/8/22
AFC Telford Utd (A)
NLN
D1-1
Newton 43
3/9/22
Kettering Town (H)
NLN
D2-2
Tasdemir 18, Gilchrist 22
13/9/22
Boston United (A)
NLN
L0-3
17/9/22
Alfreton Town (H)
FAC2Q
W2-1
Boden 15, Burke 50
24/9/22
Chester (H)
NLN
D0-0
27/9/22
Kidderminster Harriers (H)
NLN
D1-1
Kirby 46
1/10/22
Bamber Bridge (A)
FAC3Q
W3-0
Boden 27, Kirby 50, 90
8/10/22
Spennymoor Town (A)
NLN
W1-0
Kirby 18
15/10/22
Hyde Utd (H)
FAC4Q
W2-1
Boden 65pen, 83
22/10/22
Brackley Town (A)
NLN
L0-2
25/10/22
Darlington (H)
NLN
W2-1
Brisley 11, Boden 68
29/10/22
Southport (A)
NLN
W4-1
Kirby 45, De Girolamo 62, Osborne 74, Gilchrist 90
5/11/22
Merthyr Town (H)
FAC1
W2-0
De Girolamo 5pen, Gilchrist 88
17/1/23
AFC Fylde (A)
NLN
8/11/22
Gloucester City (A)
NLN
W1-0
Gilchrist 53
12/11/22
Banbury Utd (H)
NLN
L0-4
15/11/22
Scarborough Athletic (H)
NLN
L0-1
19/11/22
Blyth Spartans (A)
FAT2
L2-4
Newton 6, Elliott 44
27/11/22
Ipswich Town (A)
FAC2
L0-4
3/12/22
Bradford PA (H)
NLN
L2-3
Osborne 13, Tasdemir 81
6/12/22
Matlock Town (H)
DSC3
W2-1
De Girolamo 12, 25
10/12/22
Peterborough Sports (H)
NLN
W3-0
De Girolamo 14pen, McKay 65, Osborne 88
20/12/22
Long Eaton Utd (H)
DSCQF
W3-0
Kirby 18, De Girolamo 24, Osborne 37
26/12/22
Alfreton Town (A)
NLN
L0-3
1/1/23
Alfreton Town (H)
NLN
D0-0
7/1/23
Curzon Ashton (A)
NLN
L1-2
Boden 19
10/1/23
Chorley (H)
NLN
D2-2
Jackson 50, Simms 90
14/1/23
AFC Telford Utd (H)
NLN
L0-2
17/1/23
AFC Fylde (A)
NLN
L0-1
21/1/23
Hereford (H)
NLN
L0-1
24/1/23
Farsley Celtic (A)
NLN
L1-2
Osborne 64
28/1/23
Blyth Spartans (A)
NLN
W3-0
Osborne 36, Jackson 57, 84
4/2/23
King's Lynn Town (H)
NLN
7/2/23
Leamington (A)
NLN
11/2/23
Kettering Town (A)
NLN
18/2/23
Southport (H)
NLN
21/2/23
Darlington (A)
NLN
25/2/23
Chorley (A)
NLN
28/2/23
King's Lynn Town (A)
NLN
4/3/23
Gloucester City (H)
NLN
7/3/23
AFC Fylde (H)
NLN
11/3/23
Banbury Utd (A)
NLN
18/3/23
Farsley Celtic (H)
NLN
25/3/23
Bradford PA (A)
NLN
1/4/23
Spennymoor Town (H)
NLN
23/4/22
Stalybridge Celtic (A)
NPL
7/4/23
Kidderminster Harriers (A)
NLN
10/4/23
Boston Utd (H)
NLN
15/4/23
Scarborough Athletic (A)
NLN
22/4/23
Brackley Town (H)
NLN
29/4/23
Chester (A)
NLN
bottom of page