PitchingIn.png

Matlock Town Results & Fixtures 2021/2022 

Date
Opposition
Comp
Result
Scorers
14/8/21
Ashton Utd (A)
NPL
L0-2
17/8/21
Basford Utd (H)
NPL
W2-1
Hannah 4, 17
21/8/21
Hyde Utd (H)
NPL
W2-1
Kendall 61, Hasani 83
24/8/21
Nantwich Town (A)
NPL
W1-0
Kendall 62
28/8/21
Warrington Town (A)
NPL
W2-0
Uchegbulam 45, Chippendale 76
30/8/21
Gainsborough Trinity (H)
NPL
W3-0
Greaves 2, 32, Qualter 67
4/9/21
Belper Town (H)
FAC1Q
L0-3
11/9/21
Stalybridge Celtic (H)
NPL
W2-1
Byrne 46, 54
14/9/21
Witton Albion (H)
NPL
W9-0
Hughes 9, 22, 46, Chippendale 11, Sutton 52og, Uchegbulam 63, 77, Kendall 67, Byrne 89
18/9/22
Stafford Rangers (A)
NPL
L0-2
25/9/21
Bamber Bridge (A)
NPL
W4-2
Cooke 11, 61, Hughes 25, Byrne 90pen
28/9/21
Radcliffe (A)
NPL
W1-0
Cooke 4
2/10/21
FCUM (H)
NPL
W1-0
Evans 90
5/10/21
Mickleover (H)
NPL
W1-0
Hughes 39
9/10/21
Atherton Collieries (A)
NPL
L1-2
Chippendale 74
12/10/21
Grantham Town (A)
NPL
W3-1
Shrimpton 5og, Byrne 37, 90
16/10/21
South Shields (H)
NPL
L0-1
23/10/21
Lancaster City (A)
NPL
W2-0
Hughes 41, Kendall 53
30/10/21
AFC Rushden & D'mds (H)
FAT3Q
W2-1
Byrne 57, Uchegbulam 62
6/11/21
Whitby Town (H)
NPL
L2-3
Greaves 43, Uchegbulam 83
13/11/21
Rushall Olympic (A)
FAT1
W4-0
Hughes 41, Qualter 44, Sargent 72, Uchegbulam 82
20/11/21
Morpeth Town (A)
NPL
D0-0
30/11/21
Marske Utd (H)
FAT2
W3-2
Byrne 10, 54, Kendall 13
4/12/21
Stafford Rangers (H)
NPL
L2-3
King 1, Byrne 32
11/12/21
Stalybridge Celtic (A)
NPL
W2-0
Qualter 47, Uchegbulam 71
18/12/21
York City (H)
FAT3
L0-1
27/12/21
Buxton (H)
NPL
W2-1
Hannah 62, Kendall 77
11/1/22
Hyde Utd (A)
NPL
W3-2
Hughes 11, 60, Qualter 63
15/1/22
Witton Albion (A)
NPL
W1-0
Kendall 14
18/1/22
Scarborough Ath (H)
NPL
D0-0
22/1/22
Bamber Bridge (H)
NPL
W2-1
Wiles 9, Kendall 62
5/2/22
Lancaster City (H)
NPL
L0-1
8/2/22
Grantham Town (H)
NPL
D0-0
12/2/22
Whitby Town (A)
NPL
D2-2
Byrne 21pen, Hughes 83
22/2/22
South Shields (A)
NPL
L1-3
Evans 27
26/2/22
FCUM (A)
NPL
D1-1
Byrne 90pen
1/3/22
Gainsborough Trinity (A)
NPL
W2-1
Hughes 66, Hannah 71
8/3/22
Ashton Utd (H)
NPL
D1-1
Uchegbulam 20
12/3/22
Atherton Collieries (H)
NPL
L0-1
19/3/22
Mickleover (A)
NPL
L1-2
Evans 70
26/3/22
Scarborough Ath (A)
NPL
D0-0
29/3/22
Radcliffe (H)
NPL
D0-0
2/4/22
Morpeth Town (H)
NPL
D0-0
9/4/22
Basford Utd (A)
NPL
W1-0
Uchegbulam 81
16/4/22
Nantwich Town (H)
NPL
D0-0
18/4/22
Buxton (A)
NPL
L0-1
23/4/22
Warrington Town (H)
NPL
W2-0
Lowe 70, Byrne 90
26/4/22
Scarborough Ath (A)
NPLPOSF
L1-2
Hughes 90