top of page
  • DerbyshireFootball

Results

The results and scorers from the most recent games involving Derbyshire's clubs down to step five. Click HERE for step six and HERE for step seven and below.

See individual club pages for full fixture/results calendars.


July 2022 October 2022 January 2023

August 2022 November 2022

September 2022 December 2022


 


Tuesday, January 31:


Vanarama National League North:

Chester FC 1-1 Alfreton Town

Dudley 90+4 Southwell 39


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Leiston 2-1 Ilkeston Town

Davies 77 Lita 48pen

Marsden 90+4


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Belper Town 1-1 Hyde Utd

H Middleton 84 Maieco 90


Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Final:

Gresley Rovers 1-1 Belper Utd

Chirata 49 O'Connell 63

(Belper won 4-2 on pens)



Monday, January 30:


FA Cup Fourth Round:

Derby County 0-2 West Ham Utd

Bowen 10

Antonio 50



Saturday, January 28:


Vanarama National League:

Barnet 3-0 Chesterfield

Kabamba 33, 77, 85


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 2-0 Kettering Town

Rhead 7

Southwell 75pen

Blyth Spartans 0-3 Buxton

Osborne 36

Jackson 57, 84


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Ilkeston Town 1-2 Coalville Town

Lita 55 Eggleton 78

McGlinchey 90+5

Mickleover 2-0 Rushall Olympic Dales 8

Bateman 67


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Belper Town 0-2 Bamber Bridge

Sinclair-Smith 45, 81

Lancaster City 2-1 Matlock Town

Cowperthwaite 47 Demidh 89

Norris 90


Pitching In NPL East:

Long Eaton Utd 1-1 Stockton Town

A Marshall 80 Tymon 83


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 2-2 Hinckley LRFC

Reid 13 Read 44, 61

Burrows 21og


Pitching In NPL West:

Glossop NE 1-1 Widnes

Nock 72pen Byrne 65


Uhlsport UCL Premier North:

Kimberley MW 0-1 Heanor Town

Debrouwer 53

Quorn 1-2 Belper Utd

Sibson 85 Hanslow 10

Jones 49



Tuesday, January 24:


Sky Bet League One:

Port Vale 1-2 Derby County

Ojo 56 McGoldrick 87

Mendez-Laing 89


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 1-0 Altrincham

Palmer 87


Vanarama National League North:

Farsley Celtic 2-1 Buxton

Scales 34 Osborne 64

Spencer 42



Saturday, January 21:


Sky Bet League One:

Derby County 2-1 Bolton Wanderers

Mendez-Laing 16 Sadlier 90+3

Hourihane 72


Vanarama National League North:

Buxton 0-1 Hereford

Thompson-Sommers 56p


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

St Ives Town 2-2 Ilkeston Town

Cowling 51 Campbell 17pen, 41

Edwards 69


Pitching In NPL East:

Worksop Town 7-1 Long Eaton Utd

Hughes 17, 19, 35 J Walker 45

Hardy 39, 65

Starcenko 45

Kuleya 90



Tuesday, January 17:


Vanarama National League North:

AFC Fylde 1-0 Buxton

Bird 62


Emirates FA Cup Third Round Replay:

WBA 4-0 Chesterfield

Swift 23

Rogic 48

Livermore 54

Malcolm 90




Saturday, January 14:


Sky Bet League One:

Cheltenham Town 2-3 Derby County

Taylor 2 Hourihane 8

May 77 Bird 11

Barkhuizen 55


Vanarama National League North:

Buxton 0-2 AFC Telford Utd

O'Brien 73

Salmon 90

Chorley 0-0 Alfreton Town



Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Mickleover 1-2 Hitchin Town

Greaves 2 Bell 13

Hay 65


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Belper Town 1-3 Nantwich Town

Tague 21 Harrison 25

Bourne 72

Taylor-Fletcher 75

Stafford Rangers 0-2 Matlock Town

Demidh 1

Johnston 8


Pitching In NPL East:

Long Eaton Utd 3-0 Cleethorpes Town

J Walker 22, 73pen

Cursons 83


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Halesowen Town 3-0 Gresley Rovers

Cobourne 10

Kelly 50

Insall 85


Pitching In NPL West:

Leek Town 3-1 Glossop NE

Carr 10, 63 Moran 90

Grice 56


Uhlsport UCL Premier North:

Heanor Town 3-1 Sherwood Colliery

Sleigh 12, 46, 80 Korpal 32

Heather St John's 1-1 Belper Utd

Harrison 28 Hanslow 44



Tuesday, January 10:


Vanarama National League North:

Buxton 2-2 Chorley

Jackson 50 Smith 30

Simms 90 Hall 60pen


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Royston Town 1-1 Mickleover

Bateman 85 Greaves 29


Pitching In NPL West:

City of Liverpool 0-3 Glossop NE

Etia 48

Yoak 72, 77


Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Final:

Belper Town 4-1 Heanor Town

Tuton 16 Rourke 19

Tague 47, 70

H Middleton 62



Sunday, January 8:


Emirates FA Cup Third Round:

Derby County 3-0 Barnsley

Collins 45pen

Barkhuizen 60

Knight 79



Saturday, January 7:


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 1-0 Farsley Celtic

Wiley 82

Curzon Ashton 2-1 Buxton

Hancock 53, 55 Boden 19


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Ilkeston Town 3-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Campbell 45 Corden 81

Tomlin 70

Fenton 83

St Ives Town 2-0 Mickleover

Edwards 66

Toseland 78


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Matlock Town 2-2 Morpeth Town

Demidh 56 Fishburn 27

Qualter 83 Thomson 60pen

Warrington Town 3-1 Belper Town

Amis 6 H Middleton 66pen

Walker 49

Dixon 84pen


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 1-0 Coleshill Town

Spruce 72pen


Pitching In NPL West:

Glossop NE 2-2 Witton Albion

Etia 32 Duckworth 45

Sanogo 65 Igoe 72


Uhlsport UCL Premier North:

AFC Mansfield 0-3 Heanor Town

Sleigh 43

Rourke 45

Dando 53

Belper Town 1-6 Loughborough Students

Smyth 55 Bowman 11, 22, 45

Fountain 55, 75

Lynn 78


Emirates FA Cup Third Round:

Chesterfield 3-3 WBA

Williams 7 Thomas-Asante 2, 90+3

Dobra 36, 41 Grant 17




Monday, January 2:


Sky Bet League One:

Derby County 4-0 Accrington Stanley

Barkhuizen 7, 46

Hourihane 16

McGoldrick 45+2


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Mickleover 1-1 Ilkeston Town

Bateman 87 Ward 34


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Belper Town 2-1 Stafford Rangers

Litchfield 12 Saunders 15

Aguas 18

Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Matlock Town

Durose 30

Waldock 58

Donaldson 90pen


Pitching In NPL East:

Long Eaton Utd 1-1 Carlton Town

J Walker 50 Emery 90pen


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Boldmere St Michaels 2-0 Gresley Rovers

Sanderson-Ellis 36

Byrne 86


Pitching In NPL West:

Trafford 2-2 Glossop NE

Burke 79 Nock 2

Olawumi 90 Etia 72



Sunday, January 1:


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 4-1 Scunthorpe Utd

Dobra 27 Wilson 20

Asante 45

King 84

Tshimanga 86


Vanarama National League North:

Buxton 0-0 Alfreton Town

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page