top of page
  • DerbyshireFootball

Results

The results and scorers from the most recent games involving Derbyshire's clubs down to step five. Click HERE for step six and HERE for step seven and below.

See individual club pages for full fixture/results calendars.


 


Saturday, September 23:


Sky Bet League One

Carlisle Utd 0-2 Derby County

Collins 18, 84pen


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 3-2 Wealdstone

Berry 52 Smith 34

Mandeville 66 Adarkwa 90+6

Jacobs 68


Vanarama National League North:

Blyth Spartans 1-3 Alfreton Town

Main 90+1 Waldock 8

Salmon 41

Digie 53

Buxton 0-2 Spennymoor Town

Ramshaw 27

Harris 79


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Long Eaton Utd 2-2 Kettering Town

Reynolds 53 Lewthwaite 11

Spruce 76 Langmead 90+6

Mickleover 5-0 AFC Sudbury

Wright, 6, 22, 81

Sault 53

Mann 87


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Lancaster City 0-4 Ilkeston Town

Walker 15, 34, 62pen

Brandy 74

Matlock Town 2-4 Warrington Rylands

Margetts 42 Hough 6

Demidh 60 Sidibeh 18, 53

Bakkor 90


UCL Premier North:

Melton Town 2-3 Belper United

Mills 67 Jones 21

McCrory 77 Tyson 33

King 57


FA Vase Second Qualifying Round:

Irlam 4-4 Glossop NE

Daniels 25 Valentine 14, 76

Roberts 29 Yoak 42

Mitchell 42, 53 Badrock 67

(Irlam won 3-2 on pens)

Leicester Nirvana 1-3 Heanor Town

Koultouma 84 Taylor 45

Markelic 57

Clark 68


FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round:

Belper Town 1-2 Walsall Wood

Warren 83 Unitt 20

Hughes 25




Tuesday, September 19:


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 3-2 FC Halifax Town

Grigg 2 Alli 26

Williams 23 Summerfield 69pen

Quigley 90+1


NWCFL Premier Division:

Glossop NE 1-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton

Yoak 64 Billingsley 30, 90

Cook 72


EFL Trophy Group Stage

Derby County 2-0 Lincoln City

Barkhuizen 51

Sibley 77



Saturday, September 16:


Sky Bet League One

Derby County 1-1 Portsmouth

Collins 86pen Bishop 90+5


Vanarama National League:

Ebbsfleet Utd 0-1 Chesterfield

Dobra 81


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Basford Utd 0-1 Ilkeston Town

Goodson 63


Pitching In NPL Division One East:

Bridlington Town 1-5 Belper Town

Dennison 38 Watt 9

James 17, 79

Bastos 53, 58


Pitching In NPL Division One Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 0-3 Bedworth Utd

Burke 23

Parrott 37

Stone 71

UCL Premier North:

Kimberley MW 1-0 Heanor Town

Sowerby 31


NWCFL Premier Division:

Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Glossop NE

Broe 74


FA Cup Second Qualifying Round:

Cleethorpes Town 2-4 Alfreton Town

Robertson 25 Salmon 34, 41

Bateson 74 Waldock 65

Digie 85

Macclesfield 2-0 Buxton

Mendy 29

Duffy 78

Mickleover 3-1 Spalding Utd

Dales 13, 55 Graham 51pen

Beavon 72

Stourbridge 2-0 Matlock Town

Prosser 9

Benbow 76




Tuesday, September 12


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

AFC Telford Utd 1-2 Mickleover

Mitford 51 Dales 8

Wright 53

Long Eaton Utd 0-1 Bromsgrove Sporting

Tee 41


Pitching In NPL Division One Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 2-2 Boldmere St Michaels

Munday 62 Parry 35, 61

Barker 90



Saturday, September 9:


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 3-1 Dagenham & Redbridge

Colclough 72 Rees 39

Grigg 90pen

Banks 90+6


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 4-0 Boston Utd

Wiley 8

Waldock 22

Salmon 68, 90+2


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Berkhamsted 0-1 Long Eaton

Jebbison 67

Mickleover 5-0 Leiston

Barnes 22, 60

Greaves 57

Atkinson 75

Bennett 80


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Ilkeston Town 1-2 Worksop Town

Dixon 62 Hughes 7

Green 23

Matlock Town 5-0 Marske Utd

Margetts 12, 34pen, 38pen, 53

Demidh 29


UCL Premier North:

Heanor Town 0-6 Sherwood Colliery

Robson 41, 50

Grant 45+5

Knight 74

Widdowson 85

Pearce 90+3

NWCFL Premier Division:

Glossop NE 2-0 Pilkington

Etia 19

Ince 90+2


FA Trophy First Qualifying Round:

Belper Town 2-0 Newcastle Town

James 12

Johnson 44

Gresley Rovers 0-6 Kidsgrove Athletic

Cadeau 3

Bott 47, 54, 60, 66

Porter 68


UCL League Cup First Round:

Sleaford Town 2-3 Belper Utd

Rushen 55 Boyall 41

Pancho 58 O'Connor 51

Waite 90+4




Tuesday, September 5:


Vanarama National League North:

Banbury Utd 0-0 Alfreton Town

Gloucester City 0-0 Buxton


NWCFL Premier Division:

Glossop NE 2-2 Wythenshawe Town

Etia 43 Metz 29

Valentine 89 Mussa 37


FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay:

Matlock Town 5-2 Gainsborough Trinity

Margetts 9, 44, 60 Flint 20

Demidh 40 Moore-Billam 22

Wakefield 77




Saturday, September 2:


Sky Bet League One

Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Derby County Charles 43pen Hourihane 34pen

Dacres-Cogley 65


Vanarama National League:

Aldershot Town 3-4 Chesterfield

Stokes 25 Colclough 33

Barham 59, 83 Grigg 47

Naylor 53

Quigley 86


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 2-2 Scunthorpe Utd

Wiley 36 Whitehall 31

Clackstone 56 Elliott 41

Buxton 5-0 Darlington

Osborne 10, 35, 37

McCourt 53

De Girolamo 90+7


Pitching In NPL Division One East:

Belper Town 1-3 Pontefract Collieries

Bastos 47 Haw 51pen

Sinfield 84

Steers 87


UCL Premier North:

Loughborough Students 4-1 Heanor Town

Wicks 9 Taylor 51

Edwards 19

Strouts 28

O'Toole 66

Wisbech Town 5-0 Belper Utd

Murphy 9

Matless 19

Allen 62, 79, 82


NWCFL Premier Division:

Wythenshawe 2-1 Glossop NE

Ly 55pen Valentine 28

Henderson 89


FA Cup First Qualifying Round:

Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Matlock Town

Holvey 45 Demidh 66

Long Eaton Utd 1-3 Stourbridge

Fearon 33 Benbow 41pen

Flint 66

Prosser 88

Mickleover 3-0 Ilkeston Town

Beavon 52

Greaves 72pen

Delap 86




Wednesday, August 30:


UCL Premier North:

Belper United 4-3 Ashby Ivanhoe

Hanslow 60 Grouse 13

Tyson 90+1 Neal 50

O'Connell 90+3 Carta 65

Garnett 90+6




Tuesday, August 29:


NWCFL Premier Division:

Ramsbottom Utd 2-3 Glossop NE

Dudley 5 Badrock 15, 63

Chingwaro 58 Stanyer 46




Monday, August 28:


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 3-2 Hartlepool Utd

Colclough 14 Dieseruvwe 2

Grimes 46 Mancini 6

Naylor 90+4


Vanarama National League North:

Banbury Utd 0-3 Buxton

McCourt 13, 29pen

Burrow 42

King's Lynn Town 2-1 Alfreton Town

Cybulski 47 Thewlis 61pen

Barrett 60


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Long Eaton Utd 0-5 Mickleover

Greaves 20, 49

Durrant 51og

Wright 61, 63


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Ilkeston Town 2-4 Whitby Town

D Eratt-Thompson 64

Wilder 90

Stafford Rangers 2-4 Matlock Town

Anderson 17pen Margetts 4, 43pen, 47

Willis 81 Wakefield 75


Pitching In NPL Division One East:

Grantham Town 2-3 Belper Town

Francis 57 Johnson 26

Goncalves 81 Bastos 90+4

Watt 90+8


Pitching In NPL Division One Midlands:

Anstey Nomads 3-0 Gresley Rovers

Blake 10, 21

Gibbens 45


UCL Premier North:

Heanor Town 3-2 Hucknall Town

Taylor 17, 27 Czerwak 29

Debrouwer 41 Ashurst 32




Saturday, August 26:


Sky Bet League One

Peterborough United 2-4 Derby County

Clarke-Harris 23 Waghorn 29, 40, 45

Poku 90 Cashin 37


Vanarama National League:

Altrincham 2-1 Chesterfield

Angus 82, 90+3 Grimes 16


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 2-3 Darlington

Day 49 Nelson 17

Oliver 80 Barnes 67, 73

Buxton 3-0 Blyth Spartans

Osborne 35, 90+5

Wright 37


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Halesowen Town 5-0 Long Eaton Utd

Okafor 4, 26

Donnelly 43, 47

Holmes 75

Mickleover 2-1 Hitchin Town

Dales 38 Idiakhoa 62

Barnes 42


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Bradford PA 4-1 Ilkeston Town

O'Malley 18 Walker 26

Longbottom 38, 58

Spencer 45

Marine 2-0 Matlock Town

Sinclair-Smith 26

Russ 58


Pitching In NPL Division One East:

Belper Town 3-4 Dunston

Watt 45, 61 Pearson 17pen, 88pen

Bastos 47 Carr 65

Robinson 79


Pitching In NPL Division One Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 2-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Hart 8

Maslen-Jones 80


UCL Premier North:

Belper United 1-4 Eastwood CFC

Tyson 3 Blake 15, 58, 70

O'Connor 48

Heanor Town 2-0 Newark & Sherwood Utd

Debrouwer 69

Markelic 86


FA Vase First Qualifying Round:

Glossop NE 1-0 Cheadle Heath Nomads

Etia 30




Tuesday, August 22:


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

FCUM 1-0 Ilkeston Town

Bollado 45

Matlock Town 3-0 Atherton Collieries

Clark 24

Margetts 45, 63pen


Pitching In NPL Division One East:

North Ferriby 0-4 Belper Town

Bastos 40, 90 Dunn 81

Troke 88


Pitching In NPL Division One Midlands:

Walsall Wood 2-1 Gresley Rovers

Monteiro 45 Mansell 3og

Butlin 49


NWCFL Premier Division:

Padiham 0-1 Glossop NE

Freedman 64




Saturday, August 19:


Sky Bet League One

Derby County 1-0 Fleetwood Town

Waghorn 23


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 1-1 Oldham Athletic

Palmer 61 Norwood 90+5


Vanarama National League North:

Buxton 1-1 Curzon Ashton

Smart 17 Matthews 80

Tamworth 0-1 Alfreton Town

Thewlis 51


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Leamington 0-1 Mickleover

Greaves 83

Long Eaton Utd 1-3 Royston Town

Cook 47 Florian 6

Murray 31

Akintunde 66


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Ilkeston Town 6-1 Workington

Walker 5, 90 Roxburgh 45

Barrows 24

Hallam 58

Eratt-Thomas 61

Tyson 80

Morpeth Town 3-3 Matlock Town

Barlow 39, 90+8 Johnston 9

Noble 88 Wright 42

Crofts 63


NWCFL Premier Division:

Glossop NE 1-3 City of Liverpool

Etia 44 Moorcroft 27

Shearwood 50

Croughan 52


FA Cup Preliminary Round:

Atherstone 2-0 Gresley Rovers

Smith 28

Adcock 56

Belper Town 2-5 Leek Town

Johnson 60 Grocott 21

Watt 90 Opoku 71

Avery 76, 85

Buckley 87

Sporting Khalsa 6-1 Heanor Town

Singh 67 Markelic 65

Tilt 70, 73, 77

Ellis 74

Letford 88




Wednesday, August 16:


UCL Premier North:

AFC Mansfield 1-2 Heanor Town

Lindo 10 Gordon 56

Markelic 86


NWCFL Premier Division:

Glossop NE 0-4 FC Isle of Man

Williams 28, 85

Jones 30

Pinnington 58




Tuesday, August 15:


Sky Bet League One

Derby County 1-2 Oxford United

Waghorn 87 M Harris 32, 72


Vanarama National League:

Oxford City 1-2 Chesterfield

Parker 62 Naylor 45+2

Grigg 88


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 2-1 Peterborough Sports

Lund 30 Nicholson 34

Salmon 88

Warrington Town 1-0 Buxton

Grivosti 1


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Mickleover 4-2 Alvechurch

Wilson 36 Patterson 26

Barnes 55 George 90+5

Beavon 80

Greaves 88

Nuneaton Borough 2-1 Long Eaton Utd

Lafleur 37 Campbell 55

Stenson 60


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Ilkeston Town 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity

Fenton 35

Tyson 49

Walker 52, 71

Macclesfield 3-0 Matlock Town

Peers 55

Dawson 59

Kengni 80


Pitching In NPL Division One East:

Belper Town 3-1 Winterton Rangers

Burrows 26 Walker 30

Johnson 65

Bastos 75


Pitching In NPL Division One Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 1-1 Coventry Sphinx

Tague 81 Shipman 38


UCL Premier North:

Loughborough Students 1-1 Belper United

Edwards 30 Simpson 19




Saturday, August 12:


Sky Bet League One

Burton Albion 0-3 Derby County

Collins 7

Hourihane 78

Washington 84


Vanarama National League:

AFC Fylde 2-4 Chesterfield

Ustabasi 75 Williams 6

Davis 87 Mandeville 37

Grigg 45+5

Colclough 49


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 3-1 Southport

Salmon 1, 17 Quansah 34

Thewlis 74

Brackley Town 2-1 Buxton

Calder 30 Shiels 82

Newton 90


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Long Eaton Utd 1-2 Hitchin Town

Clark 57 Eadie 47

Wilkinson 74

Mickleover 4-0 Berkhamsted

Barnes 43, 60

Sault 71, 78


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Marske Utd 1-3 Ilkeston Town

Thomas 41pen Walker 54

Wilder 60

Harker 70og

Matlock Town 0-0 Bamber Bridge


Pitching In NPL Division One East:

Grimsby Borough 0-3 Belper Town

Cadman 10

Bastos 20, 48


Pitching In NPL Division One Midlands:

Cambridge City 3-2 Gresley Rovers

Broccoli 29, 32 Lee 27

Ingrey 85 Dudley-Toole 55


UCL Premier North:

Belper United 5-4 AFC Mansfield

Jones 6 Lindo 14

Tyson 16 Mitchell 58

Hanslow 65, 69, 82 Walker 88, 90

Heanor Town 3-2 Skegness Town

Taylor 2 Johnson 25

Markelic 55, 66 Davison 86



NWCFL Premier Division:

Longridge Town 2-2 Glossop NE

Turner 16 Etia 60

Anderton 51 Freedman 70




Tuesday, August 8:


EFL Cup First Round:

Derby County 0-2 Blackpool

Beesley 7, 32


NWCFL Premier Division:

Glossop NE 1-2 Colne

Freedman 63 Wallback 73

Weaver 81




Saturday, August 5:


Sky Bet League One:

Derby County 1-2 Wigan Athletic

Forsyth 57 Wyke 37, 72


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 4-3 Dorking Wanderers

Colclough 22 Prior 26, 52pen

Mandeville 64, 84 Bowerman 90

Quigley 90+3


Vanarama National League North:

Buxton 1-1 Boston United

Burrow 58 Mooney 90+4

South Shields 3-1 Alfreton Town

Martin 54 Brisley 63

Abbey 64, 90+3


Pitching In SPL Premier Central:

Leamington 2-1 Long Eaton United

Lane 16 Philip 49

Landers 90+1

St Ives Town 0-2 Mickleover

Barnes 38, 56


FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round:

AFC Wulfrunians 0-2 Gresley Rovers

Frizelle 58

Hart 90

Bedworth Utd 3-6 Heanor Town

Stone 26 Parrott 17og

Monteiro 28 Taylor 48

Murphy 52 Markelic 59, 64

Giles 76

Debrouwer 87

Glossop NE 1-2 Colne

Freedman 55 Weaver 6pen

Bolton 90

Worcester Raiders 3-2 Belper United

Bailey 23 Jones 10

Stoddart 49 Hanslow 87pen

Cooper 59





Wednesday, August 2:


UCL Premier North:

Belper United 5-0 Hucknall Town

Smyth 4

Godfrey 15

Hanslow 23, 65

Tyson 83

Heanor Town 1-1 Loughborough Students

Markelic 87 Faultley 60




Tuesday, August 1:


NWCFL Premier Division:

Irlam 3-2 Glossop NE

Walker 23 Badrock 13

Francis 83 Valentine 22

Daniels 90+5pen




Saturday, July 29:


UCL Premier North:

Deeping Rangers 2-2 Heanor Town

Davies 31 Markelic 36

Burton Jones 87 Debrouwer 90+1

Newark & Sherwood United 1-2 Belper United

Lambert 87 Ollett 13

Hanslow 47


NWCFL Premier Division:

Bury 5-1 Glossop NE

Lowe 6, 11pen Burey 70

Briggs 28

Nsaka 56

Lenehan 88






Recent Posts

See All

Opmerkingen


bottom of page