• DerbyshireFootball

Results - September 2022

The results and scorers from September's games involving Derbyshire's clubs down to step five. Click HERE for step six and HERE for step seven and below.

See individual club pages for full fixture/results calendars.


 


Tuesday, September 27:


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 2-2 Peterborough Sports

Preston 37 Fryatt 57

Smith 90+4 Lawler 87pen

Buxton 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers

Kirby 46 Ceesay 68


Pitching In SPL Central:

Ilkeston Town 2-1 Stratford Town

Turner 67og Rooney 63

Arlott-John 71

Mickleover 2-3 Tamworth

Reeves 16 Deacon 6

Warren 65 Creaney 29, 31


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Ashton Utd 0-1 Matlock Town

Qualter 54

Belper Town 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic

Litchfield 20

Mangham 23


Pitching In NPL East:

Long Eaton Utd 0-1 Worksop Town

Hanson 39


Pitching In NPL West:

Glossop NE 2-4 Hanley Town

White 24 Shotton 9

Gillam 80 Glover 22, 44

Avery 71




Saturday, September 24:


Vanarama National League:

Maidstone Utd 1-2 Chesterfield

Alabi 88 Tshimanga 82

Oldaker 90+4


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 1-0 Brackley Town

Rhead 27pen

Buxton 0-0 Chester


Pitching In SPL Central:

Bedford Town 2-2 Ilkeston Town

Lewthwaite 24 O'Grady 55

Sanders 90 Solanke 74

Needham Market 2-0 Mickleover

Lay 21, 76


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Bamber Bridge 5-1 Belper Town

Ratchford 38 Litchfield 30

Dawson 42

Scarborough 54, 60

Sinclair-Smith 85

Matlock Town 1-0 Lancaster City

Wiles 36


UCL Premier North:

Selston 0-6 Heanor Town

Rourke 14, 31, 42

Wiesztort 55, 90

Sleigh 72

FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round:

Long Eaton Utd 0-0 Loughborough Dynamo

(Loughborough won 4-2 on penalties)


FA Vase Second Qualifying Round:

Gedling MW 1-1 Belper Utd

Nangle 50 Smyth 81

(Belper won 5-4 on penalties)




Tuesday, September 20:


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Guiseley 2-1 Matlock Town

Kendall 43og Wiles 63

Cassidy 58


FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replays:

Gainsborough Trinity 4-2 Long Eaton Utd

Donaldson 40, 120 Orlando-Young 86

Waldock 101 Rice 119og

Durose 115

(After Extra-Time)

Ilkeston Town 3-3 Anstey Nomads

Wilson 45 Omatolo 4

Campbell 48, 100 Robinson 55

Reeve 94

(After Extra-Time - Anstey won 5-4 on penalties)




Saturday, September 17:


Sky Bet League One

Derby County 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers

Hourihane 72, 86 Mehmeti 15


Vanarama National League:

Yeovil Town 2-2 Chesterfield

Toure 3 Grimes 8

Staunton 80 Uchegbulam 87


Pitching In NPL Premier Division:

Belper Town 0-4 Ashton Utd

Brewster 21

Regan 29

Saunders 61, 67

Matlock Town 4-2 Warrington Rylands

Murphy 45 Dolan 31pen

Kendall 60 Brooke 73

Evans 75

Byrne 81


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Dereham Town 2-0 Gresley Rovers

Swift 34

Johnson 80


Pitching In NPL West:

Skelmersdale Utd 0-2 Glossop NE

Etia 11

Nock 46pen


UCL Premier North:

Heanor Town 3-2 Wisbech Town

Sleigh 22 Zuerner 59

Rourke 29 Brooks 89

Fearon 51

Skegness Town 1-0 Belper Utd

Lockie 54


Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round:

Anstey Nomads 1-1 Ilkeston Town

Robinson 43 O'Grady 76

Buxton 2-1 Alfreton Town

Boden 15 Rhead 3

Burke 50

Long Eaton Utd 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity

A Marshall 39 Cursons 81




Tuesday, September 13:


Sky Bet League One

Lincoln City 2-0 Derby County

Diamond 12pen

House 68


Vanarama National League:

Chesterfield 3-2 Southend Utd

Clarke 19 Powell 32

Quigley 62 Dackers 46

King 68


Vanarama National League North:

Boston Utd 3-0 Buxton

Crawford 30, 40

Pollock 48

King's Lynn Town 3-2 Alfreton Town

Omotayo 11 Hobson 53

Stephens 45, 90 Smith 59


Pitching In SPL Central:

Coalville Town 1-4 Ilkeston Town

Chambers 54 Campbell 43

Gibson 63, 82

Arlott-John 65

Rushall Olympic 1-3 Mickleover

Whittall 80 Dales 8

Warren 16

Beavon 58


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Belper Town 1-2 Liversedge

Litchfield 42 Cartman 24, 76

FCUM 2-1 Matlock Town

Ennis 10pen Wiles 18

Gribbin 90+2


Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round:

Long Eaton Utd 2-0 Gresley Rovers

Fyfe 7

Rogers 17

Ramsbottom Utd 2-1 Glossop NE

Creach 46 Mulvey 65

Murphy 65



Wednesday, September 7:


UCL Premier North:

Selston 1-3 Belper Utd

Conway 64 Hanslow 27, 77

O'Connell 41pen


UCL League Cup:

Heanor Town 1-3 Radford

Fearon 87 Seaton 6, 62

Smith 64




Tuesday, September 6:


Pitching In NPL Premier:

Matlock Town 3-1 Stafford Rangers

Wiles 23, 88 Tonks 90pen

Murphy 34

Nantwich Town 1-0 Belper Town

Leitch-Smith 78


Pitching In NPL East:

Stocksbridge PS 0-1 Long Eaton Utd

Fyfe 44


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Sporting Khalsa 1-0 Gresley Rovers

Cunningham 4




Saturday, September 3:


Sky Bet League One:

Derby County 2-3 Plymouth Argyle

Collins 26 Whittaker 56

Mendez-Laing 38 Cosgrove 77, 90



Vanarama National League:

Oldham Athletic 0-2 Chesterfield

Quigley 1

King 8


Vanarama National League North:

Alfreton Town 1-1 Hereford

Hobson 7 McLean 24

Buxton 2-2 Kettering Town

Tasdemir 18 Oluwabori 9, 90+1

Gilchrist 22


Pitching In NPL Midlands:

Gresley Rovers 0-2 Sporting Khalsa

McGrady 38

McKenzie 55


UCL Premier North:

Belper Utd 1-5 Quorn

Smyth 45 Demidh 1, 78

Assuncao 10, 40, 89

Heanor Town 3-3 AFC Mansfield

Sleigh 35pen Hardwick 18pen, 79

Mears 73og Ackroyd 48pen

Rourke 81


Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round:

Hednesford Town 1-3 Long Eaton Utd

Lita 90 Rogers 7, 46

Jebbison 11

Liversedge 2-1 Glossop North End

Cartman 13 Mulvey 60

Khan 45

Matlock Town 0-2 Ilkeston Town

Gibson 61

Campbell 65

Mickleover 2-3 Alvechurch

Mann 12 Skeen-Hamilton 57

Wilson 23 Waldron 67, 73

Nuneaton Borough 3-1 Belper Town

Richards 48 Peterson 34

Stenson 57, 71pen

Recent Posts

See All

The results and scorers from October's games involving Derbyshire's clubs down to step five. Click HERE for step six and HERE for step seven and below. See individual club pages for full fixture/resul